Emmy Gewinner 2015

    Mit der weiteren Nutzung unserer Webseite erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden um Ihnen die Nutzerfreundlichkeit dieser Webseite zu verbessern. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz finden Sie in unserer Datenschutzerklärung

    • Emmy Gewinner 2015

      Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy seriesWINNER: Allison Janney – Mom
      Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory
      Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live
      Gaby Hoffmann – Transparent
      Jane Krakowski – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
      Anna Chlumsky – Veep
      Niecy Nash – Getting On
      Julie Bowen – Modern Family

      Outstanding variety sketch seriesDrunk History
      WINNER: Inside Amy Schumer
      Key & Peele
      Portlandia
      Saturday Night Live

      Outstanding writing for a comedy seriesDavid Crane and Jeffrey Klarik – Episodes
      Will Forte – The Last Man on Earth
      Louis CK – Louie
      Alec Berg – Silicon Valley
      Jill Soloway – Transparent
      WINNER: Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche – Veep
      David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik – Episodes

      Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy seriesAndre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
      Adam Driver – Girls
      Keegan-Michael Key – Key & Peele
      Ty Burrell – Modern Family
      Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
      WINNER: Tony Hale – Veep

      Outstanding directing in a comedy seriesPhil Lord and Chirs Miller – The Last Man on Earth
      Louis CK – Louie
      Mike Judge – Silicon Valley
      WINNER: Jill Soloway – Transparent
      Armando Iannucci – Veep

      Outstanding lead actor in a comedy seriesMatt LeBlanc – Episodes
      Don Cheadle – House of Lies
      Louis CK – Louie
      William H Macy – Shameless
      WINNER: Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent
      Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
      Will Forte – Last Man on Earth

      Outstanding lead actress in a comedy seriesLisa Kudrow – The Comeback
      Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
      Amy Poehler – Parks and Recreation
      WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
      Amy Schumer – Inside Amy Schumer
      Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie

      Outstanding writing for a limited series, movie or dramatic specialJohn Ridley – American Crime
      Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote – Bessie
      Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg – Hello Ladies: The Movie
      Hugo – The Honorable Woman
      WINNER: Jane Anderson – Olive Kitteridge
      Peter Straughan – Wolf Hall

      Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or TV movieWINNER: Regina King - American Crime
      Sarah Paulson - American Horror Story: Freak Show
      Angela Bassett - American Horror Story: Freak Show
      Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show
      Mo’Nique - Bessie
      Zoe Kazan - Olive Kitteridge

      Outstanding directing for a limited series, movie or dramatic specialRyan Murphy – American Horror Story: Freak Show
      Dee Rees – Bessie
      Hugo Blick – The Honorable Woman
      Uli Edel – Houdini
      Tom Shankland – The Missing
      WINNER: Lisa Cholodenko – Olive Kitteridge
      Peter Kosminsky – Wolf Hall

      Central’s The Daily Show with Jon Stewart. Photograph: Lucy Nicholson/Reuters
      Outstanding variety talk seriesThe Colbert Report
      WINNER: The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
      Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
      Jimmy Kimmel Live
      The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
      Late Show With David Letterman

      Outstanding reality-competition programThe Amazing Race
      Dancing With the Stars
      Project Runway
      So You Think You Can Dance
      Top Chef
      WINNER: The Voice
    • Outstanding supporting actor in a drama seriesJonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
      Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline
      Jim Carter – Downton Abbey
      WINNER: Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones
      Alan Cumming – The Good Wife
      Michael Kelly – House Of Cards

      Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or a movieWINNER: Frances McDormand – Olive Kitteridge
      Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorable Woman
      Queen Latifah – Bessie
      Emma Thompson – Sweeney Todd: Live From Lincoln Center
      Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show
      Felicity Huffman – American Crime

      Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or a movieWINNER: Richard Jenkins – Olive Kitteridge
      Adrien Brody – Houdini
      Mark Rylance – Wolf Hall
      Timothy Hutton – American Crime
      Ricky Gervais – Derek: The Final Chapter
      David Oyelowo – Nightingale
      Outstanding limited seriesWINNER: Olive Kitteridge
      American Crime
      The Honorable Woman
      American Horror Story: Freak Show
      Wolf Hall

      Outstanding writing for a drama seriesJoshua Brand – The Americans
      Gordon Smith – Better Call Saul
      WINNER: David Benioff and DB Weiss – Game Of Thrones
      Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner – Mad Men
      Matthew Weiner – Mad Men

      Outstanding writing for a variety series<div id="dfp-ad--inline1" class="js-ad-slot ad-slot ad-slot--dfp ad-slot--inline1 ad-slot--inline u-h" data-name="inline1" data-node-uid="19" data-test-id="ad-slot-inline1" data-link-name="ad slot inline1" data-mobile-landscape="1,1|300,50|320,50|300,250" data-tablet="1,1|300,250" data-mobile="1,1|300,50|300,250">Opus Moreschi, Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, Barry Julien, Paul Dinello, Matt Lappin, Jay Katsir, Michael Brumm, Rob Dubbin, Glenn Eichler, Max Werner, Eric Drysdale, Nate Charny, Aaron Cohen, Gabe Gronli and Ariel Dumas – The Colbert Report
      WINNERS: Elliott Kalan, Adam Lowitt, Steve Bodow, Jon Stewart, Dan Amira, Travon Free, Hallie Haglund, Matt Koff, Dan McCoy, Jo Miller, Zhubin Parang, Daniel Radosh, Lauren Sarver, Owen Parsons and Delaney Yeager – The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
      Jessi Klein, Hallie Cantor, Kim Caramele, Kyle Dunnigan, Jon Glaser, Christine Nangle, Kurt Metzger, Daniel Powell, Tami Sagher and Amy Schumer – Inside Amy Schumer
      Jay Martel, Ian Roberts, Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele – Key & Peele
      Kevin Avery, Tim Carvell, Dan Gurewitch, Geoff Haggerty, Jeff Maurer, John Oliver, Scott Sherman, Will Tracy, Jill Twiss, Juli Weiner and Josh Gondelman – Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

      Outstanding directing for a variety seriesJames Hoskinson – The Colbert Report
      WINNER: Chuck O’Neil – The Daily Show
      Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul – Inside Amy Schumer
      Jerry Foley – Late Show with David Letterman
      Dave Diomedi – The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

      Outstanding drama seriesDownton Abbey
      WINNER: Game of Thrones
      Mad Men
      House of Cards
      Orange is the New Black
      Homeland
      Better Call Saul

      Outstanding comedy seriesLouie
      Modern Family
      Parks and Recreation
      WINNER: Veep
      Silicon Valley
      Transparent
      Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

      Outstanding lead actor in a drama seriesKevin Spacey – House of Cards
      WINNER: Jon Hamm – Mad Men
      Jeff Daniels – The Newsroom
      Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
      Kyle Chandler – Bloodline
      Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

      Outstanding lead actress in a drama seriesClaire Danes – Homeland
      WINNER: Viola Davis – How to Get Away With Murder
      Taraji P Henson – Empire
      Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black
      Elisabeth Moss – Mad Men
      Robin Wright – House of Cards

      Outstanding television movieAgatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case
      WINNER: Bessie
      Grace of Monaco
      Hello Ladies: The Movie
      Killing Jesus
      Nightingale

      Outstanding guest actor in a drama seriesWINNER: Reg E Cathey – House of Cards
      Alan Alda – The Blacklist
      Michael J Fox – The Good Wife
      Beau Bridges – Masters of Sex
      Pablo Schreiber – Orange is the New Black
      F Murray Abraham – Homeland

      Outstanding guest actress in a drama seriesAllison Janney – Masters of Sex
      Diana Rigg – Game of Thrones
      WINNER: Margo Martindale – The Americans
      Rachel Brosnahan – House of Cards
      Cicely Tyson – How to Get Away with Murder
      Khandi Alexander – Scandal

      Outstanding guest actor in a comedy seriesLouis CK – Saturday Night Live
      Jon Hamm – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
      WINNER: Bradley Whitford – Transparent
      Bill Hader – Saturday Night Live
      Mel Brooks – The Comedians
      Paul Giamatti – Inside Amy Schumer

      Outstanding guest actress in a comedy seriesTina Fey – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
      Christine Baranski – The Big Bang Theory
      Gaby Hoffman – Girls
      Pamela Adlon – Louie
      Elizabeth Banks – Modern Family
      WINNER: Joan Cusack – Shameless

      Outstanding host for a reality or reality-competition programTom Bergeron – Dancing With the Stars
      Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn – Project Runway
      Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance
      Anthony Bourdain – The Taste
      WINNER: Jane Lynch – Hollywood Game Night

      Outstanding unstructured reality programAlaska: The Last Frontier
      WINNER: Deadliest Catch
      Intervention
      Million Dollar Listing New York
      Naked and Afraid
      Wahlburgers

      Outstanding structured reality programAntiques Roadshow
      Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
      MythBusters
      Property Brothers
      WINNER: Shark Tan
      Undercover Boss

      Outstanding variety specialBill Maher: Live from DC
      The Kennedy Center Honors
      Louis CK: Live at the Comedy Store
      Mel Brooks Live at the Geffen
      WINNER: The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
      Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek Live!

      Outstanding directing for a drama seriesTim Van Patten – Boardwalk Empire
      WINNER: David Nutter – Game of Thrones
      Jeremy Podeswa – Game of Thrones
      Lesli Linka Glatter – Homeland
      Steven Soderbergh – The Knick

      Outstanding directing for a variety specialNatalie Johns – Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live in Concert
      Louis J Horvitz – The Kennedy Center Honors
      Hamish Hamilton – The Oscars
      WINNER: Don Roy King – The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
      Glenn Weiss – 68th Annual Tony Awards
      Outstanding writing for a variety special<div id="dfp-ad--inline2" class="js-ad-slot ad-slot ad-slot--dfp ad-slot--inline2 ad-slot--inline" data-name="inline2" data-node-uid="20" data-test-id="ad-slot-inline2" data-link-name="ad slot inline2" data-mobile-landscape="1,1|300,50|320,50" data-tablet="1,1|300,250" data-mobile="1,1|300,50">Barry Adelman, Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, Jon Macks, Dave Boone, Alex Baze, Robert Carlock, Sam Means, Seth Meyers, Michael Shoemaker, Eric Gurian and Meredith Scardino– The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
      Brendan Hunt, Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele and Rich Talarico – Key & Peele Super Bowl Special
      Mel Brooks – Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen
      WINNER: Louis CK – Louis CK: Live At The Comedy Store
      James Anderson, Fred Armisen, Tina Fey, Steve Higgins, Chris Kelly, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Seth Meyers, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney, Paula Pell, Jeff Richmond, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Tom Schiller, Sarah Schnieder, Marc Shaiman, Michael Shoemaker, Robert Smigel, Emily Spivey, Kent Sublette, Jorma Taccone and Bryan Tucker – The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special


      Outstanding documentary or nonfiction specialThe Case Against 8
      WINNER: Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief
      Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck
      Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All
      Virunga

      Outstanding documentary or nonfiction seriesAmerican Masters
      Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies
      WINNER: The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst
      The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
      The Sixties

      Outstanding informational series or specialWINNER: Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
      Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
      Inside The Actors Studio
      StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
      Vice

      source